Genesis Health System Board of Directors

2019

  • Steven Bahls
  • Mark Bawden
  • Peter Benson
  • Gregory Bush
  • Christopher Cox
  • Edmund Coyne, Jr., MD
  • Douglas Cropper
  • Patricia Groves, Ph.D., RN
  • David Heller
  • Roger Hill
  • Mark Kilmer
  • George Kontos, Jr., MD
  • David Larson
  • Edwin Motto, MD
  • Robin Petersen
  • Edward Rogalski, PhD
  • G. Christopher Wahlig
  • C. Dana Waterman, III
  • Dale Zude

Officers

  • Steven C. Bahls, Chair
  • C. Dana Waterman, III, Vice-Chair
  • Roger J. Hill, Secretary
  • Gregory J. Bush, Treasurer
  • Paul D. Bollinger, Assistant Secretary
  • Mark G. Rogers, Assistant Treasurer
  • Douglas P. Cropper, President and CEO

Audit and Compliance Committee

  • Gregory Bush
    David Larson, Chair
    William Storm
    William Tank, Jr.
    G. Christopher Wahlig
    C. Dana Waterman III

Community Benefit Advisory Committee

  • Tom Bowman
    Douglas Cropper
    Michele Dane
    Melinda Gowey
    Maureen Hart
    Roger Hill
    Mark Kilmer, Chair
    Tony Knobbe
    William Langley, M.D.
    Charlene Maaske
    Robin Petersen
    Alfred Ramirez
    Mark Rogers
    Sara Olson-Smith

Compensation Committee

  • Steven Bahls
  • Mark Bawden
  • Roger Hill
  • David Larson
  • Edward Rogalski, Ph.D., Chair
  • Dale Zude

Finance Committee

  • Peter J. Benson
  • Gregory J. Bush, Chair
  • Douglas P. Cropper
  • Mark C. Kilmer
  • Edwin V. Motto, M.D.
  • Robin Petersen
  • LaShonda Polite
  • Michael Poster
  • G. Christopher Wahlig

Governance Committee

  • Steven Bahls
    Mark Bawden
    Peter Benson
    Douglas Cropper
    Mark Kilmer
    Edwin Motto, M.D.
    Edward Rogalski, Ph.D.
    C. Dana Waterman III
    Dale Zude, Chair

Home Health and Hospice Oversight Committee

  • Kathleen Andresen
    Janet Enslein
    Ralph Kelly
    Laura Kopp
    David Larson
    Ann O'Donnell, D.O.
    Glen Roebuck, Chair
    Edward Rogalski, Ph.D.
    Katie Styrt

Medical Review Committee

  • Kurt Andersen, M.D.
    Andrew Andresen, M.D.**
    Jennifer Bell, M.D.
    Peter Benson, Chair
    Douglas Cropper
    C. Wayne Gallops, D.O.
    Jeffrey Goree, M.D.
    Patricia Groves
    Nidal Harb, M.D.**
    Roger Hill
    George Kontos, M.D.
    Robert Padgett, M.D.**

    **Non-Voting Member

Quality and Safety Committee

  • Jennifer Bell, M.D.
    Sandra Cassady, PT, Ph.D.
    Christopher Cox
    Edmund Coyne, M.D., Chair
    Douglas Cropper
    Jeffrey Goree, M.D.
    C. Wayne Gallops, D.O.
    Patricia Groves
    James Koehler
    Edwin Motto, M.D.
    Robert Padgett, M.D.
    Michael Persson, Jr., M.D.
    Melissa Pepper

Special Committee | Patient Experience

  • Mark Bawden, Chair
    Douglas Cropper
    Allyson Davidson
    Patricia Groves
    David Heller
    Mark Kilmer
    David Larson
    Sara Olson-Smith
    Jim von Maur
    Amy Westfall